Airsprung Beds Ltd, Trowbridge

3 Reviews
Airsprung Beds Ltd
Canal Road
BA14 8RQ Trowbridge
Wiltshire England
01225 754411
01225 777423
01225 763256

Official Data

Official Name
Airsprung Furniture Ltd
Reg. office address
Company Number
Previous Names
VAT Number
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Airsprung Beds Ltd's website

Airsprung is one of the Uk's leading bed manufacturers with an enviable reputation earned over 130 years We are famous for our innovative design, highest quality and advanced production techniques.

Company description
Airsprung Beds have been manufacturing beds and mattresses in Wiltshire for over 140 years. Today, we are one of the largest bed manufacturers in the UK offering the very widest array of mattresses, divans and metal and wooden bed frames available anywhere and to suit any budget. We also produce a range of guest beds, a fun range of beds for children as well as complementary bedroom furniture.
Bedding, Consultancy, Foam Products Supplier
Bed Bases, Mattress, Universal Divan, Guestbeds, Bedsteads, Beds
Airsprung Beds Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images


more than 6 months ago

Had the misfortune to buy one of these so cold 'quality' beds from Argos. Utter garbage! Cheap, tacky base that creaked like hell and buckled under someone who is male and weighs a slim 12 stones. Casters fell off. Swapped for a replacement. Worse! Second creaked even worse and when both base units were put together by crap peices of plastic, was not even flush. One base was higher than other. Utter s**t! Got money back. AVOID THIS GARBAGE BED CO. !

John David Robson

, more than 6 months ago

Bought 1 double & 2 single beds from the Kelston range. Tesco selling at half price so seemed a bargain. Arrived in dirty condition. Exchange arranged, but these were not much better. Sat on a single to try for comfort and the base broke. These beds are a joke. Very flimsy. Would not touch an Airsprung bed if got one free!! Very disappointed.
#Airsprung Kelston
Write comment    Report abuse


more than 6 months ago

I ordered this bed from Tesco. We got a good deal as it was half price.I received my first phone call 5 days later to say they would write with a delivery date! However I would not reccommend Airsprung as a company to deal with, their customer service is less than poor. We waited 25 days for delivery, in fact they were unable to give me a delivery day until day 21 and that was after 8 phone calls and 4 emails. Even Tesco couldn't speed them up. They stalled until there were other deliveries in the area. When it eventually came it was incomplete! Not a bed to buy if you need one in a hurry. The bed looks ok but as it came incomplete I am yet to sleep on it.

Write a review for Airsprung Beds Ltd!

Do you know Airsprung Beds Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period


Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 12 The Shires
    BA14 8AT  Trowbridge
  2. Trowbridge, 96-98 Frome Rd, Southwick
    BA14 0DG  Trowbridge
  3. 96-98 Frome Road
    BA14 9QW  Southwick
  4. Trowbridge Retail Park, Bradley Road
    BA14 0RQ  Trowbridge
  5. Trowbridge Retail Park, Bradley Road
    BA14 0AZ  Trowbridge
  6. 1 Cleveland Place East
    BA1 5DJ  Bath
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies